Willington Hill Fire Department, Inc.

Name Rank/Position Certifications Year Service Began
Thomas Snyder Chief EMT,FF2,HAZMAT OP 1991
Richard Claus Jr. Deputy Chief (Lifetime,Honorary Chief) EMT,FO1,FSI1,HAZMAT OP 1969
Robin Knight 1st Ass't Chief FF1 1973
Robert Knight 2nd Ass't Chief, Q-Master MRT,FF1,HAZMAT AWARN 1996
Del Ekenbarger Firefigher EMT-I,FO1,FSI1,HAZMAT TEC 1988
Michael Makuch Vice President               (Lifetime, Honorary Chief) EMT,FO2,FSI1,FM,HZ TEC 1983
Rebecca Sinosky Captain, Treasurer EMT, FF2, HAZMAT OP 1996
Gerard Chartier Lieutenant, Chief Engineer EMT,FF2,HAZMAT OP 1978
Michael Burns Lieutenant FF1 1999
James Knight Lieutenant MRT,FF1,HAZMAT OP,WMD 2002
Scott Trueb Lieutenant    MRT, FF2, FSI1, HAZMAT OP 1996
Dave Roper Firefighter EMT 2007
Chris Knight Firefighter MRT,FF1 2001
Craig Motola Firefighter EMT 2005
James Harvey Firefighter 1976
Lifetime Member
Jeremy Chartier Firefighter FF1,HAZMAT OP 1999
Kaitlyn Trueb Firefighter MRT 2006
Kelly Trueb Firefighter/Ass't Sec./Fire Police MRT 1998
Garnett Byram Fire Police EMT 1998
Mike Kozyra Firefighter EMT,FF1,HAZMAT OP 2009
Mike Oehler Firefighter/Trustee EMT,FF2,HAZMAT OP 1998
Richard Peterson Firefighter 2009
Sam Wheeler Firefighter/Secretary MRT  1970
Lifetime Member
Vinnie Tougas Firefighter/President MRT 2006
Shelley Petell Firefighter/Trainning Officer 2012
Thomas Smith Firefighter FO1,FSI1,HAZMAT OP 1977
Lifetime Member
Jefferson Smith Firefighter EMR 2008
David Varle Firefighter EMR,HAZMAT AWARNESS 2010
Austin Kozicki Junior EMR 2009
Erik Peterson Junior 2009
Jacob Knight Junior EMR 2009
Kyle Leach Junior 2010
Joshua Kozicki Junior 2010
Norm Desmaris Department Photographer
Daniel Avery Lifetime Member/Honorary Chief
Roger Wilson Charter/Lifetime Member
Honorary Dep. Chief
Harold Hipsky Lifetime Member/Honorary Dep.Chief
Richard Claus Sr. Lifetime Member/Trustee
Alan Bernier Lifetime Member
Dana Barrow Lifetime Member
Edward D'Agata Jr. Lifetime Member
Edward D'Agata Sr. Lifetime Member
Eileen Smith Lifetime Member
Howard Huff Lifetime Member
John Peters Lifetime Member
Judson Hunter Lifetime Member
Kenneth Jones Lifetime Member
Preston Gilpatrick Lifetime Member
Walter West Lifetime Member
Arthur Bentley Honorary Member
Claire Avery Honorary Member
Frank Forgette Honorary Member
Jake Lamoureux Honorary Member
John Gagne Honorary Member
Lawrence Becker Honorary Member
Robert Lisiewski Honorary Member
Brittany Byram Associate Member
Anthony Tougas Associate Member
Brenna Kelleher Associate Member
Brian Elton Associate Member
Clyde Hall Associate Member
Courtney West Associate Member
Curtis Hoffman Associate Member
Daniel Locke Associate Member
Dave Roper Associate Member
Dave Upton Associate Member
Erica Tougas Associate Member
Gerald Hall Associate Member
Ginny Moller Associate Member
Jack Long Associate Member
John Patton Associate Member
Linda West Associate Member
Michael Slater Associate Member
Peter Trueb Associate Member
Phil Nevers Associate Member
Ralph LaFemina Associate Member
Robert Navratil Associate Member
Robert Schwanda Associate Member
Robert Young Associate Member
Scott Church Associate Member
Tammy Waite Associate Member
Willard Paul Associate Member